Credits

Show Design, Direction and Production by ECA2

Producer : Jean-Christophe CANIZARES

Artistic Director: Moïra SMITH

Chief Operations Director and Executive Producer : Guillaume DUFLOT

 

Designers:

Light Designer : Frédéric FAYARD

Sound Designers : Lily Margot, Mathieu Laurent

Images Designers : Tom Scalabre, Thomas Chosson

Effects Designer : James Thomson

Laser Designer : Bruno SELLIER

Costumes Designer : Dulcie BEST

Pyro designer : Pierre Emmanuel GELIS

Stage Designer: Julie MOREAU

 

Artistic Department

Artistic Manager : Pauline MOSS

Cast Manager : Guy WILSON

CUER: Bénédicte BONNISSEAU, Chloé SAFRAOUI, Catherine BALSO ROCA

Stage Managers : Amanda LAVENANT, Frédéric MARREC, Laeticia BONETTI, Serge Graille, Frédéric MARGOT, Renaud CAMPANA,

Camille de CHEVIGNY, Sébastien JOVYS, Christophe BERNARD

Costumes Assistant : Caroline DENQUIN

 

Technical & Operations Department

Technical Director : Jean Marc HENNAUT

Technical Manager : Jacques IRRMANN

Logistics Manager : Patricia VALLET

Production Director : Stephane THIODAT

Production Manager : Anne LARRA

Production Assistant: Emma ANDERSSON

Freight Manager : Laurent LABORNE

Power Supply Manager : Jacky BOILEAU

Video Technical Manager : Gaël PICQUET

Project Administration Director : Julie CUGURNO

Administrative Manager : Morgane COCHET

Head of International Development : Emmanuelle CHAROTTE

 

Light & Video

Managers: Laurent BOILLOT, Stéphane SCHLATTER

Technicians: Jérémy DUFEUX, Denis Couturier, Philippe WILLOCQ, Michel MESKENS, Nicolas BLANCHARD, Matthieu HIEBEL, Sébastien DEJEAN, Johan CHABAL, Thierry CUNCHE, Yves WINAND, Benjamin BAUWENS, Marc DUBOIS, Peter WILMS, Sébastien GARZOLI

Operator : Johan CHABAL, Thierry CUNCHE

 

Sound

Manager: Bernard TAUSSAC

Technicians : Emmanuel HUMEAU, Khaldi Abdel RAMAN, Malik HARIZI,

Arthur CANARD

 

Power:

Manager : Vincent MEROT

Technicians : Yann CHEVREUIL

 

Water effects & Flames:

Manager: Michel AMANN

Technicians : Mickaël BOUSSICHAS, Eric BOUSSICHAS, Aurélien BOUVIER

 

Inflatable & Mobile Screens

Patrice HUBERT, Jean Marc BOURGEAULT, Jean Yves BRIERE, Marc GALLIC

 

Pyro:

Stéphane BAZOGE, Patrick BARDAKOFF,  Jean André BESSE, Julien COQUET,

Alain PELERIN, Bertrand RENARD